Thursday, May 29, 2008


Ok so I am a total LOST junkie and I just finished watching tonight's season finale. It was so good!! I need to re watch it to make sure I got everything. I had to miss the first 20 minutes to put Sophia to bed and then some bits and pieces as she woke up and needed some luvin. Luckily I have a PVR which Chris and I bought for our birthday present to each other. So many questions for the show. This is what they do to me every time. They give you some answers yet leave you with so many more questions it drives me nuts. Nuts enough that I have to keep watching...hence the addiction. It's a love/hate thing. I have to say I think this season has been pretty good. The last 2 seasons kinda were borderline for me yet I kept watching because I knew it was going to get there. I am a faithful Lostie. This was really an unimportant post. I just wanted to let you know we are still alive and well. My parents have been visiting from Vancouver so we have been busy. I will write a post soon and share lots of great pics. I am too disorganized at the moment to get it together!
I still miss Charlie!


Lindsey said...

Oh, it was sooooo good. I could go on for hours about it. The man in the coffin? The island moving? Penny and Desmond? Sigh. It just keeps pulling me back in!

amanda said...

oh honey we are sooo best friends!!

i too missed the first 30 minutes due to beans. but luckily the husband took notes and i was all caught up when i came upstairs. although not gonna lie - i totally plan on rewatching once beans takes a nap!!

but soooo good is right!! it takes me like a full day to process it all. so many more questions. yet so many new answers. it truly is a love hate relationship!!